Home
Athletes
Videos
Photos
News
About
NXN
Home
Athletes
Videos
Photos
News
About
NXN
MENU
Home
Athletes
Videos
Photos
News
About
NXN
NIN
NON
NSAF
Northwest
Heartland
Midwest
Southwest
South
Southeast
Northeast
New York
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Nike Elite - The Official home of the Nike Elite Program
Oregon, United States
Report
Block
99 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Athletes
About
Media
Anthony Armstrong
Photos (
56
)
View
Videos (
15
)
View
News (
13
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (7)
2023 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (1)
2023 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2023 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2023 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2023 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2023 - Millrose Games (1)
2023 - NACAC Under 23 Track and Field Championships (1)
2023 - New World Fall Spectacular (1)
2023 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (1)
2023 - Nike Indoor Nationals (19)
2023 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (2)
2023 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (49)
2023 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (3)
2023 - Pan American U20 Athletics Championships (1)
2023 - Rose City Championship Invitational (1)
2023 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (7)
2023 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (5)
2023 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (10)
2023 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (3)
2022 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2022 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (2)
2019 - Eugene Diamond League - Nike Prefontaine Classic (5)
2017 - Eugene Diamond League - Nike Prefontaine Classic (4)
2016 - Eugene Diamond League - Nike Prefontaine Classic (5)
2016 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (1)
2012 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (9)
2011 - AAU Junior Olympic Games (1)
2011 - Bowerman Athletic Club 5K (3)
2011 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (1)
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (2 videos)
2010 / 2011 - (5 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (7 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys 4A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Published by
Ian Terpin
Nov 7th 2009, 6:45am
Comments
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 10, 2009
WA, US
Mens 5k 4A Boys
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Moskowitz, Shane
Central Kitsap
15:06
2
Peloquin, Conner
Gig Harbor
15:22
1
3
Thorne, Adam
Joel Ferris
15:31
2
4
Bierig, Kenji
Lewis and Clark
15:32
3
5
King, Tyler
Oak Harbor
15:33
6
Young, Mack
Redmond
15:37
4
7
Cummings, Timothy
Eisenhower
15:39
5
8
Gardner, Andrew
Mead
15:41
9
Krotzer, Kenny
Auburn Riverside
15:43
6
10
Colliton, Tim
Joel Ferris
15:45
7
11
Silva, German
Eisenhower
15:49
8
12
Roe, Sean
Henry Jackson
15:50
9
13
Branch, Kyle
Skyline
15:50
14
Simison, Bryan
Eisenhower
15:51
10
15
Briggs, Mitchell
Henry Jackson
15:51
11
16
Ennis, Chris
Lewis and Clark
15:52
12
17
Frederickson, Connor
Henry Jackson
15:53
13
18
Brasino, Chris
Issaquah
15:53
14
19
Armstrong, Anthony
Kamiakin
15:55
15
20
Nelson, Aaron
Walla Walla
15:55
21
Gesell, Nate
Auburn Riverside
15:56
16
22
Brennand, Nate
Olympia
15:58
17
23
Kimsey, Alex
Joel Ferris
15:59
18
24
Zimmerman, Justin
Joel Ferris
16:00
19
25
Holmes, Kevin
Bothell
16:00
26
Baklund, Jeff
Thomas Jefferson
16:01
20
27
Carlson, Zane
Eastmont
16:01
28
Alcorn, Derek
Lewis and Clark
16:02
21
29
Schroll, Chris
Emerald Ridge
16:03
30
Domini, Perry
Joel Ferris
16:04
22
31
Young, Will
Redmond
16:06
23
32
Wozniak, Chris
Garfield
16:07
24
33
Leigh, Dennis
Issaquah
16:08
25
34
Hopper, Dylan
Cascade-Everett
16:09
26
35
Fiske, Evan
Kamiakin
16:09
27
36
Payne, Spencer
Gig Harbor
16:11
28
37
Horrocks, Chase
Skyview
16:11
38
Spencer, Rudy
Central Valley
16:12
39
Braxmeyer, Chase
Thomas Jefferson
16:14
29
40
Cunetta, Michael
Garfield
16:15
30
41
Yoke, Justin
Kamiakin
16:19
31
42
Felnagle, Brent
Bellarmine Prep
16:20
32
43
Nelson, Blake
Henry Jackson
16:20
33
44
Boersma, Nicholas
Wenatchee
16:20
45
Reim, Bryton
Kamiak
16:21
46
Bertrand, Brett
Puyallup
16:21
47
Knakal, Chris
Henry Jackson
16:21
34
48
Bucko, Christian
University
16:22
49
O'Neil, Colin
Inglemoor
16:22
50
Jigre, Dj
Kent Meridian
16:22
35
51
Robinson, Isaac
Issaquah
16:24
36
52
Wiley, Turner
Issaquah
16:24
37
53
Wallis, Jon
Issaquah
16:27
38
54
Lehning, Jared
Snohomish
16:27
55
LeMond, Kevin
Issaquah
16:27
39
56
Hille, Miles
Redmond
16:28
40
57
Caldwell, Daniel
Curtis
16:30
58
Bowns, Alex
Ballard
16:31
59
Miller, Dusty
Olympia
16:32
41
60
Baer, Matt
Bellarmine Prep
16:32
42
61
Gladow, Joe
Shorewood
16:33
62
Krotzer, Korey
Auburn Riverside
16:33
43
63
Campbell, Aaron
Cascade-Everett
16:34
44
64
Gavelin, Jeremy
Joel Ferris
16:35
45
65
Smith, Jon
University
16:36
66
McClellan, Andrew
Curtis
16:37
67
Castillo, Juan
Lake Stevens
16:37
46
68
Daigre, Derrick
Kent Meridian
16:40
47
69
Lawrence, Nick
Auburn Riverside
16:42
48
70
Weber, Zackery
Central Kitsap
16:42
71
Simon, Meron
Federal Way
16:42
72
Peloquin, Casey
Gig Harbor
16:43
49
73
Lisle, Charles
Kamiakin
16:44
50
74
Martz, Brandon
Lake Stevens
16:45
51
75
Villavicencio, Alan
Bothell
16:45
76
Stevens, Johnathan
Redmond
16:46
52
77
Schonewald, Nick
Henry Jackson
16:46
53
78
Bartee, Alex
Cascade-Everett
16:47
54
79
Knudsen, Ted
Olympia
16:47
55
80
Tekeste, Filmon
Garfield
16:47
56
81
Horton, Alex
Kentridge
16:48
82
Hogan, Ben
Thomas Jefferson
16:49
57
83
Cowan, Skylar
Auburn Riverside
16:49
58
84
Lunder, Danny
Kentwood
16:50
85
Miles, Jeff
Auburn Riverside
16:51
59
86
Campbell, Casey
Tahoma
16:51
87
Arguinchona, Baxter
Lewis and Clark
16:52
60
88
Hutchins, Michael
Newport-Bellevue
16:53
89
Gagliano, Joe
Gig Harbor
16:55
61
90
Hoffman, Luke
Gig Harbor
16:56
62
91
Dunn, Max
Redmond
16:56
63
92
Fleckenstein, Sam
Olympia
16:57
64
93
Richards, Austin
Kamiakin
16:58
65
94
Vargas, Santos
Eisenhower
16:59
66
95
Clark, James
Arlington
16:59
96
Dominguez, Delfino
Eisenhower
17:00
67
97
Bailey, Matt
Kent Meridian
17:01
68
98
Johnson, Seth
Gig Harbor
17:01
69
99
Troianello, Peter
Eisenhower
17:02
70
100
Calacat, Nathan
Henry Jackson
17:02
71
101
Hill, Mason
Bellarmine Prep
17:02
72
102
Hanson, Keefe
Auburn Riverside
17:02
73
103
Dagley, James
Tahoma
17:02
104
Estelle, Joel
Lewis and Clark
17:03
74
105
Peone, Grey
Eisenhower
17:03
75
106
Davis, Scott
Joel Ferris
17:06
76
107
Bywater, Johnny
Lake Stevens
17:08
77
108
Johnson, Elliott
Bellarmine Prep
17:09
78
109
O'Neill, Michael
Mountlake Terrac
17:10
110
Robinson, Jeff
South Kitsap
17:12
111
Smith, John
Lewis and Clark
17:13
79
112
Oser, Austin
Kamiakin
17:14
80
113
Staeheli, Ian
Bellarmine Prep
17:14
81
114
Iraheta, Oscar
Thomas Jefferson
17:15
82
115
Lang, Colin
Olympia
17:15
83
116
Rodriguez, Christian
Kamiakin
17:16
84
117
Nicol, Mason
Lake Stevens
17:21
85
118
Schacht, Eric
Bellarmine Prep
17:22
86
119
Shorten, Jared
Olympia
17:24
87
120
Nettleton, Darin
Lake Stevens
17:24
88
121
Corwin, Benjamin
Garfield
17:24
89
122
Vannice, Luke
Olympia
17:26
90
123
Statham, Steven
Cascade-Everett
17:27
91
124
Haas, Andrew
Bellarmine Prep
17:28
92
125
Thoreson, Jacob
Thomas Jefferson
17:28
93
126
Peterson, Ryan
Garfield
17:29
94
127
Clark, Duncan
Garfield
17:29
95
128
Boyle, Cotter
Redmond
17:33
96
129
Cypro, Nick
Lewis and Clark
17:33
97
130
Hildie, Spencer
Issaquah
17:36
98
131
Drinkwater, Will
Gig Harbor
17:37
99
132
Mayfield, Reid
Thomas Jefferson
17:37
100
133
Chapman, Connor
Redmond
17:42
101
134
Estrada, Lionel
Thomas Jefferson
17:47
102
135
Sands, Keanan
Cascade-Everett
17:48
103
136
Lemmon, Nick
Kent Meridian
17:50
104
137
Smith, Andrew
Kent Meridian
17:57
105
138
Roberts, Jordan
Kent Meridian
18:01
106
139
Schmitt, Scott
Lake Stevens
18:06
107
140
Franklin, Jacob
Garfield
18:09
108
141
Kilburn, Zach
Lake Stevens
18:10
109
142
Larson, Nicholas
Cascade-Everett
18:15
110
143
Acevedo, Dario
Kent Meridian
18:16
111
144
Bartee, Aaron
Cascade-Everett
18:20
112
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys 1A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Boys 1B/2B Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Boys 2A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Boys 3A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Boys 4A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Girls 1A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Girls 1B/2B Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Girls 2A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Girls 3A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Girls 4A Race - Washington State XC Championships 2009
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#washington
#state
#championships
#cross-country
More videos
Anthony Armstrong - Kamlakin - Nike Border Clash 2009
189 shares:
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Arlington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Washington
,
Auburn Riverside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Auburn, WA
,
Ballard High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Nike Elite - The Official home of the Nike Elite Program
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
5
436
2023
157
41
297
2022
3
2019
79
2
441
2018
52
1
317
2017
90
2
327
2016
82
295
2015
74
2
512
2014
63
2
402
2013
20
115
2012
83
15
434
2011
102
4
688
2010
3
5
182
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#washington
#state
#championships
#cross-country
18
17
16
15
14
13
Copyright © 2023 National Scholastic Athletics Foundation
Powered by
RunnerSpace