Home
Athletes
Videos
Photos
News
About
NXN
Home
Athletes
Videos
Photos
News
About
NXN
MENU
Home
Athletes
Videos
Photos
News
About
NXN
NIN
NON
NSAF
Northwest
Heartland
Midwest
Southwest
South
Southeast
Northeast
New York
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Nike Elite - The Official home of the Nike Elite Program
Oregon, United States
Report
Block
99 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Athletes
About
Media
Tanner Anderson
Photos (
3
)
View
Videos (
27
)
View
News (
29
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (7)
2023 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (1)
2023 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2023 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2023 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2023 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2023 - Millrose Games (1)
2023 - NACAC Under 23 Track and Field Championships (1)
2023 - New World Fall Spectacular (1)
2023 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (1)
2023 - Nike Indoor Nationals (19)
2023 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (2)
2023 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (49)
2023 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (3)
2023 - Pan American U20 Athletics Championships (1)
2023 - Rose City Championship Invitational (1)
2023 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (7)
2023 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (5)
2023 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (10)
2023 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (3)
2022 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2022 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (2)
2019 - Eugene Diamond League - Nike Prefontaine Classic (5)
2017 - Eugene Diamond League - Nike Prefontaine Classic (4)
2016 - Eugene Diamond League - Nike Prefontaine Classic (5)
2016 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (1)
2012 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (9)
2011 - AAU Junior Olympic Games (1)
2011 - Bowerman Athletic Club 5K (3)
2011 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (1)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (3 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (6 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (4 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (14 videos)
All Videos
Search
Elite Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Published by
Ian Terpin
Sep 22nd 2013, 1:26am
Comments
Bob Firman Invite
- Sep 21, 2013
4000 W. Hatchery Rd., Boise, ID, US, 83616
Mens 5k Elite XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Wilmot, Kai
12
North Central
15:10.0
1
2
Beck, Wolfgang
12
Gig Harbor
15:15.3
2
3
Armstrong, Elijah
11
Pocatello
15:19.2
3
4
Dressel, John
11
Mt Spokane
15:19.8
4
5
Mantz, Conner
11
Sky View
15:24.6
6
Anderson, Tanner
11
North Central
15:25.1
5
7
Foerder, Andrew
12
Nathan Hale
15:28.8
6
8
Rafla, Andrew
12
Timberline - Boi
15:34.6
9
Hauger, Nicholas
12
Shadle Park
15:36.1
7
10
Carroll, Logan
12
Gig Harbor
15:38.2
8
11
Morton, Kramer
12
Alta
15:40.9
12
Peloquin, Tristan
11
Gig Harbor
15:44.9
9
13
Brewer, Andrew
12
Bingham
15:48.7
10
14
Faure, Ricky
12
Rock Springs
15:53.4
11
15
Williams, Skylar
12
Davis
15:57.8
12
16
Levora, Sam
12
Sandpoint
15:59.6
17
Pacheco, Jose
12
California (Whit
16:00.7
13
18
Owens, Matt
12
Orem
16:03.2
14
19
Gardner, Owen
12
Springville
16:04.1
15
20
Holton, Mat
12
Rancho Cucamonga
16:06.6
21
Moussa, Mahmoud
12
Gig Harbor
16:06.8
16
22
Carter, Jackson
12
Centennial
16:08.9
17
23
Leach, Max
12
Nathan Hale
16:09.8
18
24
Walker, Caleb
12
Bingham
16:10.4
19
25
Mace, Mckay
12
Timpanogos
16:13.9
20
26
Kraal, Garrett
12
Kamiakin
16:14.0
21
27
Buckley, Mike
12
Ogden
16:17.7
22
28
Snyder, Andrew
11
Kamiakin
16:18.6
23
29
Bunker, Kyle
12
Orem
16:19.4
24
30
Walker, Bryson
12
Bingham
16:20.2
25
31
Ward, Josh
11
Davis
16:20.7
26
32
Hasty, Gavin
11
Salem Hills
16:21.7
33
Peck, Cody
11
Star Valley
16:22.3
34
Barlow, Kendall
12
Orem
16:22.4
27
35
Hammer, Michael
11
Gig Harbor
16:23.3
28
36
Sheets, Justin
12
Ogden
16:23.8
29
37
Reed, Oliver
12
North Central
16:24.9
30
38
Moore, Koy
11
Timpanogos
16:26.4
31
39
Ramsey, Krey
11
Rock Springs
16:27.5
32
40
Abel, Taylor
12
Pine View
16:28.0
33
41
Evans, Jack
11
Skyline
16:29.0
34
42
Smith, Brody
10
Cody
16:29.5
43
Schenk, Matthew
12
Twin Falls
16:30.2
44
Haynes, Adam
10
Bingham
16:31.2
35
45
Schultz, Drew
11
Capital
16:31.7
36
46
Parson, Alek
10
Ogden
16:32.6
37
47
Braxton, Dajour
11
Centennial
16:34.3
38
48
Parry, Tom
12
Bishop Kelly
16:34.9
39
49
Little, Kyler
11
Lake City
16:35.4
40
50
Catterall, Asher
12
Rock Springs
16:35.6
41
51
Glade, Cameron
11
Kamiakin
16:36.2
42
52
Warby, Byron
12
Pine View
16:36.6
43
53
Rimann, Colton
10
Davis
16:38.2
44
54
Espino, George
12
Centennial
16:40.0
45
55
Plant, Garrett
11
Rocky Mountain
16:40.0
46
56
Lavery, Braydon
12
Alta
16:42.9
57
Jones, Connor
12
Herriman
16:44.9
47
58
Sjoberg, Sam
10
North Central
16:45.9
48
59
Brotherton, Devyn
12
Cody
16:46.3
60
Nimmer, Ammon
12
Timpanogos
16:46.8
49
61
Berlin, Ian
12
Timpanogos
16:46.9
50
62
Vandenberg, Jacob
12
Mt Spokane
16:47.1
51
63
Thomas, Kody
12
Rock Springs
16:47.6
52
64
Mckell, Erik
11
Orem
16:47.6
53
65
Anderson, Dylan
11
Ogden
16:48.4
54
66
Davis, Jacob
10
Capital
16:48.8
55
67
Rojas, Matlazomatli
12
California (Whit
16:48.8
56
68
Smith, Stuart
11
Nathan Hale
16:49.0
57
69
Finney, Jake
11
Lake City
16:49.2
58
70
Goodson, John
10
Skyline
16:49.6
59
71
Sharp, McKay
12
Herriman
16:50.5
60
72
Brooks, Ben
11
Kamiakin
16:50.7
61
73
Demler, Nicholas
11
Star Valley
16:51.8
74
MacKay, Logan
10
Davis
16:53.8
62
75
Wiberg, Zach
11
Capital
16:54.7
63
76
Stark, Jeremy
12
Twin Falls
16:55.4
77
Barton, Garrett
9
Ogden
16:55.7
64
78
Janke, Justin
10
North Central
16:57.5
65
79
Sanchez, Daniel
12
Kamiakin
16:57.5
66
80
Fishburn, Phillip
10
Kamiakin
16:58.1
67
81
Bautista, Samuel
11
California (Whit
16:58.5
68
82
Herndon, Haydin
12
Pocatello
16:59.3
69
83
Godfrey, Harrison
11
Ogden
17:00.1
70
84
Moore, Gage
12
Filer
17:01.1
85
Smith, Stokton
11
Davis
17:01.8
71
86
Armstrong, Malachi
9
Pocatello
17:02.4
72
87
Day, Spencer
12
Centennial
17:02.6
73
88
Farrer, Bo
11
Timpanogos
17:04.3
74
89
Stuart, Ethan
12
Davis
17:05.1
75
90
Echerverria, Noel
10
California (Whit
17:05.8
76
91
Elia, Daniel
11
Bishop Kelly
17:06.5
77
92
Dayley, Bobby
12
Timpanogos
17:07.0
78
93
Benson, Cameron
10
Timpanogos
17:07.4
79
94
Halling, Bryce
12
Herriman
17:08.2
80
95
Slagowski, Michael
10
Rocky Mountain
17:08.9
81
96
Roberts, Aedan
12
Nathan Hale
17:09.2
82
97
DeLeon, Pedro
12
Ogden
17:09.8
83
98
McCormick, Keegan
12
Kamiakin
17:09.9
84
99
Herndon, Driztin
12
Pocatello
17:10.4
85
100
White, Alex
12
Davis
17:11.1
86
101
Dressel, Hayden
9
Mt Spokane
17:12.3
87
102
Wallin, Jordon
12
Rocky Mountain
17:13.2
88
103
Jensen, Parker
12
Pocatello
17:15.2
89
104
O'Brien, Phil
12
Rocky Mountain
17:16.7
90
105
Prisbrey, Kyler
12
Pine View
17:17.4
91
106
Vandine, Andrew
11
North Central
17:18.1
92
107
Evans, kyle
11
Skyline
17:18.5
93
108
Hill, Nick
10
Pine View
17:19.4
94
109
Gaona, Paul
10
Pine View
17:20.0
95
110
Young, Matthew
12
Pine View
17:20.0
96
111
Child, Zach
11
Bingham
17:20.1
97
112
Grover, Joe
11
Bishop Kelly
17:21.5
98
113
Fisher, Gabe
12
Victory Charter
17:22.2
114
Kutsurelis, Aden
12
Rocky Mountain
17:23.7
99
115
Andersen, Austin
12
Bingham
17:23.9
100
116
Nestman, Jordan
11
Herriman
17:25.1
101
117
Osborne, Teagan
11
Shadle Park
17:25.6
102
118
Biedenbach, Colton
11
Twin Falls
17:25.6
119
Lowe, Grayson
12
Capital
17:25.9
103
120
Ellis, Bailey
12
Nathan Hale
17:29.7
104
121
Wright, Seth
12
Centennial
17:29.8
105
122
Young, Nicolo
11
Skyline
17:31.7
106
123
Burrows, Helaman
12
Springville
17:33.0
107
124
Roberts, Dominic
10
Centennial
17:33.2
108
125
Skalstad, Zach
11
North Central
17:34.0
109
126
Paskett, Taylor
12
Rocky Mountain
17:34.1
110
127
Mullener, Joe
10
Capital
17:37.0
111
128
Shields, Charles
12
Gig Harbor
17:38.2
112
129
Skorcz, Alex
12
Rock Springs
17:39.2
113
130
Jonart, Shay
11
Skyline
17:39.8
114
131
Nielsen, Mitchell
11
Pocatello
17:39.8
115
132
Beck, McKaden
11
Pocatello
17:43.4
116
133
Ross, Marcus
12
Lake City
17:44.0
117
134
Adams, Parker
10
Orem
17:44.9
118
135
Williams, Corbin
11
Capital
17:45.4
119
136
Figon, Ian
11
Mt Spokane
17:45.9
120
137
Willimans, Haeden
12
Herriman
17:46.8
121
138
Penrod, Haden
-
Springville
17:47.6
122
139
Shields, Jack
9
Gig Harbor
17:47.8
123
140
Howie, Tallon
11
Bishop Kelly
17:47.9
124
141
Rice, Marcus
10
Shadle Park
17:48.6
125
142
Hansen, Derek
12
Herriman
17:48.7
126
143
Pollman, Tayte
11
Brighton
17:49.3
144
Dillon, Brock
10
Bingham
17:51.1
127
145
Enger, Stockton
10
Herriman
17:51.6
128
146
Eastep, Tanner
12
Capital
17:52.9
129
147
Castillo, Benny
11
California (Whit
17:53.0
130
148
Albertson, Eric
12
Bishop Kelly
17:54.5
131
149
Becker, Pierce
11
Mt Spokane
17:56.7
132
150
Espino, Bryan
10
Centennial
17:58.1
133
151
Robbins, Ethan
-
Skyline
18:01.1
134
152
Holbrook, Zack
10
Lake City
18:04.0
135
153
Nielsen, Andrew
10
Pine View
18:04.9
136
154
Li, Andy
12
Skyline
18:06.7
137
155
Evans, Maxwell
10
Lake City
18:07.1
138
156
Harrison, Joey
12
Bishop Kelly
18:12.1
139
157
Page, Dallas
10
Mt Spokane
18:13.9
140
158
Glanzer, Peter
12
Shadle Park
18:14.5
141
159
Campbell, Sean
12
Orem
18:18.6
142
160
Pope, Ben
12
Orem
18:21.3
143
161
Worthington, Riley
12
Nathan Hale
18:24.2
144
162
House, Riley
12
Mt Spokane
18:28.7
145
163
Christensen, Ammon
11
Skyview
18:31.5
164
Sahli, Jake
12
Bishop Kelly
18:32.8
146
165
Trejo, Alex
11
California (Whit
18:41.4
147
166
Portillo, Preston
9
Rock Springs
18:43.2
148
167
Osborne, Tiernan
12
Shadle Park
18:44.3
149
168
Fryett, Daniel
12
Shadle Park
18:55.6
150
169
Hawk, Mason
12
Shadle Park
18:58.9
151
170
Dangerfield, Stephen
11
Springville
19:25.7
152
171
Manwaring, Brenn
12
Springville
19:33.6
153
172
Ornelas, Josh
-
Springville
20:01.6
154
173
Noorda, Nick
11
Springville
20:17.6
155
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Davis High School Elite Varsity Girls Post-Race - Bob Firman Inv
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with American Fork High Schoo
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Bear Lake, DII Varsity B
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Bingham High School, Eli
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Bishop Kelly High School
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Boise High School, DI Va
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Borah High School, DI Va
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with California High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Cameron Smith, 1st place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Capital High School, JV
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Capital High School, DI
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Capital High School, Eli
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Chase Jackman, 1st place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with David Ribich, 2nd place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Davis High School, DI Va
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Eagle High School, JV Gi
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Elijah Armstrong, 3rd pl
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Grantsville High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Highland High School, DI
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Jacob Stone and Taylor D
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Jason Saunders, 3rd plac
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Kai Wilmot, 1st place El
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Kamiakin High School, J
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Katyln Elgan, 3rd place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Kramer Morton and Conner
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Lehi High School, JV Bo
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Lehi High School, JV Gir
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Lucy Biles, 1st place El
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Marsing High School, DII
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Millika Holbrook, 2nd pl
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Mira Costa High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Miranda O'Very, 1st
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Mountain Crest High Scho
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Mountain Crest High Scho
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Nampa Christian, DII Var
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Orem High School, Elite
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Park City High School, E
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Pineview High School, El
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Quentin Jensen, DII Vars
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Rachel Youren, 2nd place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Rocky Mtn. High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Rowland Hall High School
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Sam Johnston, 1st place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Sandpoint High School, J
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Sarah Feeny, 2nd place E
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Shelby from American For
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Sierra Graham, 3rd place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Skotie Houle, 2nd place
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Skyline High, Elite Vars
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Snake River High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Tiani Orr, 1st place JV
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Timberline High School,
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Timberline, JV Boys Rac
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Timpanogo High School, E
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Timpanogos School, JV Gi
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Tooele High School, DI V
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Umatilla High School, DI
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Union High School, DII V
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with William Handley, 2nd pla
2013 Bob Firman post-race interview with Wolfgang Beck, Elite Var
Boys D1 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Boys D2 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Boys Freshman - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Boys JV Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Boys JV Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Boys Middle School - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Elite Boys - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Elite Girls - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Girls D1 Varsity - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Girls Freshman - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Girls JV Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Girls JV Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Girls Middle School - Bob Firman Invite 2013
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#bob-firman
More videos
Boys 3A Race - Anderson (14:44) and Hardy (14:45) crush state meet record - Washington State XC Championships 2013
213 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
Alta High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sandy, Utah
,
Bingham High School Track and Field and Cross Country - South Jordan, Utah
,
Bishop Kelly High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Nike Elite - The Official home of the Nike Elite Program
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
5
436
2023
157
41
297
2022
3
2019
79
2
441
2018
52
1
317
2017
90
2
327
2016
82
295
2015
74
2
512
2014
63
2
402
2013
20
115
2012
83
15
434
2011
102
4
688
2010
3
5
182
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#bob-firman
18
17
16
15
14
13
Copyright © 2023 National Scholastic Athletics Foundation
Powered by
RunnerSpace