Home
Athletes
Videos
Photos
News
About
NXN
Home
Athletes
Videos
Photos
News
About
NXN
MENU
Home
Athletes
Videos
Photos
News
About
NXN
NIN
NON
NSAF
Northwest
Heartland
Midwest
Southwest
South
Southeast
Northeast
New York
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Nike Elite - The Official home of the Nike Elite Program
Oregon, United States
Report
Block
99 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Athletes
About
Media
Annie Heffernan
Photos (
12
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
23
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (7)
2023 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (1)
2023 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2023 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2023 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2023 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2023 - Millrose Games (1)
2023 - NACAC Under 23 Track and Field Championships (1)
2023 - New World Fall Spectacular (1)
2023 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (1)
2023 - Nike Indoor Nationals (19)
2023 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (2)
2023 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (49)
2023 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (3)
2023 - Pan American U20 Athletics Championships (1)
2023 - Rose City Championship Invitational (1)
2023 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (7)
2023 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (5)
2023 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (10)
2023 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (3)
2022 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2022 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (2)
2019 - Eugene Diamond League - Nike Prefontaine Classic (5)
2017 - Eugene Diamond League - Nike Prefontaine Classic (4)
2016 - Eugene Diamond League - Nike Prefontaine Classic (5)
2016 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (1)
2012 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (9)
2011 - AAU Junior Olympic Games (1)
2011 - Bowerman Athletic Club 5K (3)
2011 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (1)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (2 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (4 videos)
All Videos
Search
2014 Wheaton North Falcon Classic - DyeStat Illinois
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
Oct 5th 2014, 12:31pm
Comments
Wheaton North Falcon Classic
- Oct 4, 2014
St. James Farm, Warrenville, IL, US, 60187
Womens 3 Mile XC Flight 1
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Heffernan, Annie
12
St Ursula Academ
17:00.6
2
Graham, Lindsay
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
17:13.0
3
Bollinger, Skyler
11
Yorkville
17:45.9
4
Hoffman, Rachel
12
Naperville Centr
17:47.4
5
Atkins, Sara
10
Wheaton W. Warre
17:50.2
6
Bollinger, Morgan
10
Lockport Twp.
17:56.0
7
Waters, Natalie
12
New Lenox Lincol
18:13.8
8
Whitehouse, Lauren
11
Mahomet M.-Seymo
18:15.7
9
Jensen, Casey
10
Orland Park Sand
18:19.1
10
McCabe, Clare
11
Lisle Benet Acad
18:21.5
11
Scull, Torree
12
St. Charles East
18:23.1
12
Grigg, Alexis
10
Plainfield South
18:29.2
13
Duffy, Sarah
11
O'Fallon
18:30.6
14
Sippel, Becca
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
18:30.6
15
Kupiec, Julie
10
Roselle Lake Par
18:35.8
16
Wahlgren, Hannah
12
Elmhurst York
18:43.1
17
Orvis, Janine
10
Crystal Lake Cen
18:46.4
18
Sowers, Kailee
9
Wheaton North
18:47.3
19
Rodriguez, Trianna
10
Bolingbrook
18:50.7
20
Dutler, Hannah
11
LaGrange Lyons
19:08.3
21
Gardiner, Kalina
11
Park Ridge Maine
19:10.3
22
Youell, Charlotte
11
Joliet Townshiph
19:11.0
23
Wittmayer, Jessalynn
12
Bartlett
19:15.3
24
Pena, Julia
11
Naperville Neuqu
19:16.5
25
Dertz, Kristy
12
Frankfort Lincol
19:33.0
26
Smith, Madison
10
New Lenox Lincol
20:04.0
Womens 3 Mile XC Flight 2
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Payne, Lindsey
9
Glen Ellyn Glenb
17:49.6
2
Hahn, Emmie
12
Lockport Twp.
17:56.8
3
McGrath, Allison
10
Wheaton W. Warre
17:57.2
4
Grandys, Alexis
10
Yorkville
18:19.0
5
Austin, Alana
10
Naperville Centr
18:21.8
6
WEISGERBER, MARIA
12
St Ursula Academ
18:22.4
7
Fleming, Mary
12
Crystal Lake Cen
18:41.3
8
Foley, Grace
11
Orland Park Sand
18:42.8
9
Noyes, Naomi
11
Wheaton North
18:50.9
10
Amill, Arianna
10
Bolingbrook
18:52.0
11
Arlasky, Caroline
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
18:52.9
12
Ewald, Hannah
10
St. Charles East
18:58.4
13
Bernat, Anastasia
12
Naperville Neuqu
19:00.5
14
Brown, Anna
11
Lisle Benet Acad
19:02.1
15
Mueller, Dayle
12
Elmhurst York
19:06.4
16
Perry, Kiersten
11
Joliet Townshiph
19:11.7
17
Krol, Natalie
11
New Lenox Lincol
19:20.8
18
Hamor, Katie
12
LaGrange Lyons
19:26.1
19
Nabb, Hannah
11
O'Fallon
19:28.5
20
Killinger, Heidi
12
New Lenox Lincol
19:31.7
21
Radcliff, Anna Li
10
Aurora Waubonsie
19:44.1
22
Lally, Maura
10
Park Ridge Maine
19:49.8
23
Greta, Carlberg
10
Plainfield South
19:55.8
24
Karl, Emily
12
Frankfort Lincol
20:18.5
25
Straub, Jenna
9
Mahomet M.-Seymo
20:20.7
26
Bleimund, Claudia
12
Roselle Lake Par
20:22.4
27
McFarland, Coral
10
Bartlett
20:22.6
Womens 3 Mile XC Flight 3
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Rogers, Grace
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
18:03.2
2
Beaumont, Haley
12
Lockport Twp.
18:11.1
3
Peirson, Summer
11
Yorkville
18:17.6
4
McClowry, Maggie
11
Naperville Centr
18:22.3
5
Erdman, Mary
11
Wheaton W. Warre
18:29.6
6
Witzel, Brooke
9
O'Fallon
18:36.5
7
Kafkes, Diana
11
LaGrange Lyons
18:44.0
8
Miller, Katie
9
St Ursula Academ
18:46.9
9
Hagstrom, Elizabeth
11
Elmhurst York
18:51.0
10
Caputo, Marissa
11
Bolingbrook
18:51.3
11
Arrick, Anna
10
St. Charles East
19:06.4
12
Horn, Caitlin
10
Naperville Neuqu
19:09.4
13
Venezio, Liz
12
New Lenox Lincol
19:12.0
14
Iyer, Shaelyn
9
Aurora Waubonsie
19:14.2
15
Canner, Ashley
11
Mother Mcaul
19:16.2
16
Sirvinskas, Julia
11
Park Ridge Maine
19:26.5
17
Cerva, Erica
10
Orland Park Sand
19:27.5
18
DeSitter, Amanda
10
Lisle Benet Acad
19:28.7
19
Brown, Daijah
9
Plainfield South
19:33.3
20
Tomlinson, Debra
10
Crystal Lake Cen
19:46.8
21
Quinn, Rose
9
Wheaton North
19:56.8
22
Diaz, Guadalupe
12
Joliet Townshiph
20:09.6
23
Fagan, Jessica
9
Bartlett
20:13.2
24
Zayas, Josie
11
New Lenox Lincol
20:19.5
25
Beugnet, Kaela
11
Roselle Lake Par
20:21.9
26
Nair, Sam
10
Frankfort Lincol
20:23.2
27
Mehta, Twinkle
12
Mahomet M.-Seymo
20:43.6
28
Schlenker, Abby
10
Glen Ellyn Glenb
20:53.0
Womens 3 Mile XC Flight 4
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Kenwood, Kathryn
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
18:15.1
2
Marcet, Ellie
11
Naperville Centr
18:30.9
3
Schroer, Emma
11
Wheaton W. Warre
18:38.3
4
Daffenburg, Lauren
9
Yorkville
18:46.1
5
Luedtke, Jordan
12
St. Charles East
18:51.3
6
Flaherty, Vanessa
11
LaGrange Lyons
18:55.8
7
Doerr, Stephanie
9
Crystal Lake Cen
18:58.4
8
Friedrich, Aubrey
9
Lockport Twp.
18:59.5
9
Penkala, Lauren
12
Naperville Neuqu
19:00.0
10
Berger, Bridget
10
Elmhurst York
19:05.4
11
Kelly, Caitilin
12
St Ursula Academ
19:14.7
12
Letz, Renee
12
Orland Park Sand
19:21.4
13
Gilster, Noelle
12
O'Fallon
19:26.3
14
Jozelyn, Macias
11
Plainfield South
19:26.8
15
Bryja, Ashley
10
Mother Mcaul
19:30.8
16
Chalkey, Elli
12
Lisle Benet Acad
19:35.8
17
Seenarain, Anna
10
Park Ridge Maine
19:44.8
18
Haworth, Abby
10
Wheaton North
19:49.8
19
Boucher, Dana
9
New Lenox Lincol
19:57.0
20
Couwenhoven, Erin
11
Frankfort Lincol
20:04.2
21
Murdoch, Gabrielle
11
Bartlett
20:26.2
22
Ayala, Jenny
9
Roselle Lake Par
20:31.1
23
Thrasher, Jocelyn
10
Mahomet M.-Seymo
20:36.6
24
Mercado, Andrea
11
Bolingbrook
20:41.8
25
Posewick, Taylor
10
New Lenox Lincol
20:44.1
26
Rocha, Jacqueline
12
Joliet Townshiph
20:51.1
27
Deck, Lauren
10
Aurora Waubonsie
21:15.8
28
Schlenker, Jayme
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
21:18.4
Womens 3 Mile XC Flight 5
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Nabholz, Janie
10
Glen Ellyn Glenb
18:24.6
2
Lopez, Isabel
12
Naperville Centr
18:43.8
3
Edwards, Allyssa
9
Yorkville
18:51.1
4
Ary, Alicia
11
Lockport Twp.
18:52.0
5
Honea, Anastasia
10
St. Charles East
18:59.4
6
Liddell, Brianna
10
LaGrange Lyons
19:00.8
7
Siegenthaler, Emily
9
Elmhurst York
19:07.6
8
Breitenstein, Maggie
9
St Ursula Academ
19:19.0
9
McGivern, Kathleen
12
Wheaton North
19:20.1
10
Laveen, Kendall
10
Wheaton W. Warre
19:24.8
11
Niziolek, Olivia
9
Park Ridge Maine
19:35.8
12
PENA, CORINNA
9
Naperville Neuqu
19:36.5
13
Russel, Rachel
12
O'Fallon
19:42.2
14
Flanagan, Avani
10
Crystal Lake Cen
19:47.7
15
Healy, MaryKate
10
Lisle Benet Acad
19:52.2
16
Strolia, Isabella
9
Orland Park Sand
20:01.5
17
Meyer, Natalie
11
Plainfield South
20:02.3
18
Izaguirre, Yulissa
11
Bolingbrook
20:18.3
19
Rubino, Courtney
11
Joliet Townshiph
20:20.2
20
Schihl, Reganne
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
20:40.1
21
Furtek, Emily
10
New Lenox Lincol
20:41.2
22
Born, Hannah
11
Aurora Waubonsie
20:45.8
23
Mathews, Kaitlyn
11
New Lenox Lincol
20:50.3
24
Devlin, Alexandria
10
Mother Mcaul
21:16.4
25
Lewis, Kaitlin
10
Mahomet M.-Seymo
21:20.4
26
Couwenhoven, Abby
12
Frankfort Lincol
21:25.8
27
Garrigan, Kayla
10
Bartlett
21:30.6
28
Nickisch, Lily
11
Roselle Lake Par
22:05.9
Womens 3 Mile XC Flight 6
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Klemm, Maggie
9
Yorkville
18:40.8
2
Davies, Erin
9
Elmhurst York
19:02.4
3
Ozog, Megan
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
19:04.5
4
Stoklosa, Emily
11
Lockport Twp.
19:05.6
5
Conroy, Kyra
11
Naperville Centr
19:13.7
6
Kautz, Rachel
12
Crystal Lake Cen
19:25.8
7
Bernstein, Madeline
12
LaGrange Lyons
19:26.7
8
Woelffer, Lauren
10
St. Charles East
19:32.0
9
Bomrad, Casey
11
Park Ridge Maine
19:38.8
10
GINELL, KEARA
9
Naperville Neuqu
19:39.6
11
Blaauw, Madeline
9
Joliet Townshiph
19:44.2
12
Reid, Kendall
9
Wheaton W. Warre
19:47.4
13
Collins, Maddie
9
O'Fallon
19:55.6
14
Lukas, Jade
10
Orland Park Sand
20:07.7
15
Moxley, Morgan
10
Wheaton North
20:15.2
16
Hernandez, Chelsea
11
Plainfield South
20:15.9
17
Orzali, Anna
10
St Ursula Academ
20:27.0
18
Logemann, Meghan
11
Lisle Benet Acad
20:27.6
19
Zolecki, Nicolette
10
Bartlett
20:31.0
20
Knight, Courtney
10
Glen Ellyn Glenb
20:44.5
21
McAnally, Mariah
10
Mahomet M.-Seymo
20:48.8
22
Baker, Amanda
12
New Lenox Lincol
21:01.4
23
Posewick, Riley
10
New Lenox Lincol
21:14.0
24
Vogt, Alyssa
11
Frankfort Lincol
21:30.6
25
Dantzer, Julianna
12
Aurora Waubonsie
21:47.3
26
O'Malley, Shea
11
Mother Mcaul
21:51.8
27
Velazquez, Victoria
11
Bolingbrook
22:09.7
28
Choksi, Anisa
9
Roselle Lake Par
23:21.3
Womens 3 Mile XC Flight 7
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Reynolds, Erin
11
Yorkville
18:28.6
2
Cardenas, Tami
12
O'Fallon
18:51.0
3
Carpenter, Carolyn
10
Naperville Centr
18:55.9
4
Dorsey, Kate
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
19:05.1
5
Smith, Katelyn
9
Crystal Lake Cen
19:18.0
6
Keup, Issy
9
Wheaton North
19:25.8
7
Vijayan, Meghna
10
Naperville Neuqu
19:28.5
8
Muckian, Erin
11
Elmhurst York
19:33.1
9
Stortz, Taylor
12
Lockport Twp.
19:38.0
10
Jaramillo, Natalie
11
LaGrange Lyons
19:42.3
11
Weber, Abby
12
St Ursula Academ
19:46.6
12
Christensen, Emily
10
Wheaton W. Warre
19:49.7
13
Holmes, Olivia
10
Park Ridge Maine
20:01.3
14
Battin, Emma
10
St. Charles East
20:01.5
15
Prisby, Elizabeth
9
Orland Park Sand
20:03.8
16
Cruz, Stephanie
11
Plainfield South
20:47.5
17
Dowden, Emily
12
Bartlett
21:02.8
18
Leary, Keeley
9
Mother Mcaul
21:08.6
19
Childs, Ava
9
Glen Ellyn Glenb
21:10.9
20
Buzicky, Maddie
11
Mahomet M.-Seymo
21:15.8
21
Diers, Jenna
10
New Lenox Lincol
21:24.2
22
Ng, Emily
9
Bolingbrook
21:25.0
23
Mathews, Jenna
11
New Lenox Lincol
21:28.3
24
Horowitz, Taylor
9
Lisle Benet Acad
21:34.7
25
Goesel, Paige
12
Frankfort Lincol
21:34.9
26
Combs, Hannah
12
Joliet Townshiph
21:55.7
27
Penawa, Astra
10
Roselle Lake Par
22:23.7
28
Pineda, Gabe
11
Aurora Waubonsie
23:04.1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
2014 Wheaton North Falcon Classic - DyeStat Illinois
Annie Heffernan of St. Ursula Academy OH wins championship flight
Lindsay Graham of Glenbard West finishes 2nd in Flight 1 - Wheato
Rachel Hoffman of Naperville Central finished 4th in Flight 1 - W
Sara Atkins of Wheaton-Warrenville South, 5th in 1st Flight - 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#wheaton
#north
#falcon
#classic
#james
#farm
#illinois
#ihsa
More videos
Annie Heffernan of St. Ursula Academy OH won the girls mile at the 2015 Loucks Games
0 shares:
Wheaton North Falcon Classic
,
Bartlett High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bartlett, Illinois
,
Benet Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Lisle, Illinois
,
Bolingbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bolingbrook, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Nike Elite - The Official home of the Nike Elite Program
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
5
436
2023
157
41
297
2022
3
2019
79
2
441
2018
52
1
317
2017
90
2
327
2016
82
295
2015
74
2
512
2014
63
2
402
2013
20
115
2012
83
15
434
2011
102
4
688
2010
3
5
182
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#wheaton
#north
#falcon
#classic
#james
#farm
#illinois
#ihsa
18
17
16
15
14
13
Copyright © 2023 National Scholastic Athletics Foundation
Powered by
RunnerSpace